Wright County Fair
July 11-16, 2018

2017 Sponsors

PLATINUM CLUB - $2,500

Hagie Manufacturing
Prestage Foods of Iowa

DIAMOND CLUB - $1,000

AGP
Blairswright Farms
Clarion Ruritans
Corn LP, Goldfield
Farm Bureau Financial Services
Gold Eagle Coop
Iowa Specialty Hospitals
KCN Equipment
North Central Coop
Palsville Acres, Larry & Karla Pals
Sally & Peter Parsonson Foundation
Pok-A-Dot Plumbing & Welding
Printing Services Inc.
Security Savings Bank
Brandon & Nora Thompson
Wells Fargo
Woolstock Mutual Telephone

GOLD CLUB - $500

Bradford Group Inc.
Casey’s General Store
Clarion Locker
Eagle Building Supply
Eagle Pharmacy
Eagle Trenching
Ennis Corporation
First Citizens Bank
First State Bank/Town & Country Insurance
Goldfield Vet Clinic, Dr. Doug Helgevold
Grandgeorge Farms, Don & Sue
Kenny Hamer Family
Humboldt Mutual Insurance Association
Iowa Forklift & Equipment
K&K Construction / Equimco
Maier Trenching, Brandon Maier
Meyer Ag Services, Katie Meyer
Mid-American Energy
Moffitt Dental Center
Monsanto
Oaks Garden Spot/Rasmussen Lawn Care
Oldson Plumbing & Heating
Opheim Seeds, Jason Opheim
Prairie Energy Coop
Principal Builders
Rotary Senior Living
Schreiber Ag Service
Smith Crop Insurance, Terri Avery
Stein Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Sumners Insurance Agency
Thrivent Financial
Trash Man
USA Chemicals
W&H Coop
Wadle Contracting, Grant Wadle
Wells Ag Supply, Shane Behrendsen
Wright County Cattlemen
Wyffels Hybrids, Brad Grandgeorge
Zoetis

SILVER CLUB - $250

Belmond Independent
Chappy’s on Main
Clarion SuperFoods
Matt & Brandy Crawford
Eagle Grove Eagle
Evan’s Furniture & Floor Covering
Fareway, Eagle Grove
First State Bank, Belmond
Gabe & Megan Fiscus
Hancock Co. Coop Oil
Hanson & Sons Tire & Auto Repair
K Con. Inc.
Dr. Pamela Kelch & Dr. Heather Anderson
KQWC
Kraft Farms, Paul Kraft
Robert & Bonnie Leist
Rodney & Sally Legleiter
Mike & Sue Mechem
Pritchards of Belmond
Rail’s Bar & Grill and Depot Event Center
Darren & Reina Robinson
Snack Village, Barb Tanner
Syngenta Seeds
T&D Service
TMI Services
Town & Country Realty, Carol Haupt
Trask Farms, LLC
Unity Point Clinic, Eagle Grove
Troy & Heidi Watne
Wright County Monitor
Ziegler Cat, Phil Halbach

BLUE RIBBON CLUB - $100

Myron & Jana Amdahl
American National Insurance, Mike Grandgeorge
Larry & Shorty Anderson
Andrews Funeral Homes & Floral Shop
Roy & Jeannie Arends
Art U Creative/Preppy Farmer
Denise & Darron Baker
Ben Franklin, Eagle Grove
Bob Loux Seeds
Marty & Wendy Brandt
Austin & Angela Charlson Family
Christ Furniture
Kevin & Heather Christensen
DK Arndt, CPA
DND Livestock
Eagle Grove Chiropractic, Aaron Parrott
Eagle Monument Company, Bob & Colleen Bartlett
Eisentrager Law Office, Dani Eisentrager
Brian & Betty Ellis
Farmers National Company, Kent & Muriel Gearhart
Don & Donna Flummerfelt
Foust Funeral Home
Jeff & Alison Friesleben
Bruce Frink, CPA
Gramma’s Attic, Tom & Melissa Niederhauser
Goldfield Access Network
Green Belt Bank & Trust
Jo Gustafson
H & K Plumbing
Rick & Sue Hammen
Brian & Michelle Harle
Haugen Construction
Hearts & Flowers, Nancy Magee
Mike & Kim Heller
Dirk & Dean Helmick Families
Jack Henry
Hogan♦Hansen
Jeremy & Jennifer Hogrefe
Jerry & Doris Holmes
Houser, Berkland & Simonson
Tom & Dee Huntley
Inner Dynamic, Eagle Grove
J & J Sports
Beth & Steve Jackson
Jaspersen Insurance
Dennis & Tammy Johnson
Johnson Farm Supply
Kauffman’s Wood Kreations, John & Jodie Kauffman
Dean & Abby Kirstein
Kent & Kelly Kirstein
Dean & Lisa Kluss
Koester/Miller Family
Lawson Auto Body
Lewright Meats
Deb Lukes
Lund Construction/Storage Units
Lyle’s Ford
Maasdam Construction
M & S Construction
Main Street Style
Malloy Law Firm, LLP
Mister G’s for Him & Her
Mug Shots by Jim, Jim Lester
North Star Seeds, Bob Merfield
Dave & Annette Odland
Eugene Pals
Pizza Ranch, Clarion
Harlan & Judy Poolman
Property Link Real Estate
Purple Ribbon Beef
Reflections, Sabrina Beck
Jo Reynolds, CFE
Bruce Rholl
Maurice & Gladys Riley
Tricia Rosendahl
Sadler Construction
Sam’s Chinese Kitchen
Jason & Peggy Schluttenhofer
Smoke Shop & Gutter Specialist
Abe Spangler
Ron & Linda Spangler
Scott & Angie Spangler
Severson Seed
State Farm Insurance, Kyle Marker
Stevenson Insurance
Ken Stoakes Accounting
Ron & Florine Swanson
Stu & Lori Swanson Family
Tate Farms, Travis & Stacy
Rich Thompson Family
Scott & Rhonda Thompson
Jeremy & Melissa Toomsen
True Value, Belmond
United Coop
Urness Hardware
Brian & Pam Wagner
Jeff & Jill Watne
Wayne & Lanette Watts
Loren Wenzel Family
Whaley Farms
Rick & Connie Wilson
Zwiefel Ag, Inc, Mark Zwiefel
2018 Fairbook   now online!
click here
Thanks to our   PLATINUM & DIAMOND sponsors!


view all
© Wright County Fair. All Rights Reserved.