2016 Final Results

Beef Show

BREEDING BEEF
                Supreme Grand Champion Heifer  Hayden Fox
            Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer Shea Whaley
            Champion Cow/Calf Caleb Sturgeon
            Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer Alexis Gatewood
MARKET BEEF
I CLASS WINNER Andrew Crawford
            II CLASS WINNER Blake Jackson
            III CLASS WINNER Megan Zwiefel
            IV CLASS WINNER Jake Brandt
            V CLASS WINNER Sheridan Fox
            VI CLASS WINNER Jake Brandt
            VII CLASS WINNER Megan Zwiefel
            CHAMPION MARKET STEER Sheridan Fox  
            RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER Jake Brandt
            *CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Shanee Tate
            *RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Dylan Jackson
*SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Sheridan Fox
*RESERVE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Jake Brandt
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION Sheridan Fox
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion HannahJo Gustafson
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion Elizabeth Hodson
Showmanship
Senior Caleb Sturgeon           Int.
 Sheridan Fox         Junior Hayden Fox

Rate of Gain Winners
1.Kaleb Carlson                                      6. HannahJo Gustafson
2.Emma Carlson                                   7. HannahJo Gustafson
3.Megan Zwiefel                             8. Elizabeth Hodson
4. Elizabeth Hodson                    9. Emma Keller
5.  Will Weidemann                 10. Blake Jackson

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION Bella Opheim

RESERVE CHAMPION Rory Dillon

CHAMPION GILT Tieylr Clabaugh

RESERVE GILT Tieylr Clabaugh

CHAMPION BARROW Bella Opheim

RESERVE BARROW Rory Dillon

CHAMPION Purebred  Luke Worden

RESERVE Purebred  Rory Dillon

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Tielyr Clabaugh

RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Jack Opheim

SHOWMANSHIP:  Senior Tielyr Clabaugh

                           Intermediate Sheridan Fox

                            Junior Hayden Fox

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY  - LIVE PLACING Lillian Swanson

RESERVE PORK QUALITY – LIVE PLACING Colin Kirstein

CHAMPION PORK QUALITYCARCASS Lilian Swanson

RESERVE PORK QUALITY CARCASS Colin Kirstein

 

CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Luke Worden

RESERVE COMMERCIAL GILT Hayden Fox

Live, Carcass & Derby placing 1-10 on page 2.

               LIVE PLACING                                              CARCASS PLACING

1. Lillian Swanson

1. Lillian Swanson

2. Colin Kirstein

2. Colin Kirstein

3. Tiffany Russell

3. Delia Swanson

4. Delia Swanson

4. Megan Christensen

5. Emily Christensen

5. Tiffany Russell

6.Megan Christensen

6. Emily Christensen

7.

7.

8.

8.

9.

9.

10.

10.

              DERBY CARCASS PLACING                           DERBY LIVE PLACING

1.

1.

2.

2.

3.

3.

4.

4.

5.

5.

6.

6.

7.

7.

8.

8.

9.

9.

10.

10.

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


Horse Show

SHOWMANSHIP – JR.  Briley Barkela
SHOWMANSHIP – INT. Naomi Johnson
SHOWMANSHIP – SR. Sydney York

HALTER GRAND CHAMPION Alex Keller
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION Lydia Johnson

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Commercial Rabbit Brianne Pralle

Reserve Champion Commercial Rabbit Jarika Eisentrager

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits Jarika Eisentrager

Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits Ellie Mewes

Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit Ali Foth

Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit Jake Buchholtz

Grand Champion Single Fryer Jarika Eisentrager

Reserve Champion Single Fryer Jarika Eisentrager

 

Rabbit Showmanship

            Senior: Brianne Pralle

            Intermediate: Ryan Fink

            Junior: Ellie Mewes


SHEEP SHOW

COMMERCIAL EWE –

            GRAND CHAMPION Jaxon Kampen
            RESERVE CHAMPION Sawyer Morrical

PAIR OF EWES –
            GRAND CHAMPION Raechel Spangler        
            RESERVE CHAMPION_________________________________            
           
PUREBRED EWE –
GRAND CHAMPION Garrett Seaba                    
RESERVE CHAMPION Sarah Seaba 
                  
SUPREME CHAMPION EWE- Jaxon Kampen
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION EWE Sawyer Morrical
RAM –
            GRAND CHAMPION Sarah Seaba
            RESERVE CHAMPION_______________________________________
MARKET LAMB – Individual
            GRAND CHAMPION Jaden Kampen                   Tag#____
            RESERVE CHAMPION Phoebe Sanders            Tag #____
COUNTY CHAMPION MARKET LAMB –
            GRAND CHAMPION Sawyer Morrical                     Tag #_____
            RESERVE CHAMPION Heath Wessels                  Tag #_______
CARCASS CLASS –      GRAND CHAMPION LIVE Heath Wessels           SCAN Heath Wessels
                                    RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE Garrett Seaba         SCAN  Garrett Seaba
COMMERCIAL LAMB PENS –
            GRAND CHAMPION Arianna Summers
            RESERVE CHAMPION ________________________________________

RATE OF GAIN –
            1. Adam Herrington                                           6. Levi Buchholtz
            2. Heath Wessels                                              7. Mack Seaba
            3. Owen Oeltjbruns                                            8. Heath Wessels­­
            4. Adam Herrington                                           9. Heath Wessels­­­­­
            5. Adam Herrington                                           10. Garrett Seaba
                                                                                          Owen Oeltjenbruns
                                                                                          Levi Buchholtz

SHOWMANSHIP
            SENIOR Raechel Spangler                     INTERMEDIATE Adam Herrington
            JUNIOR Sawyer Morrical

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


DAIRY CATTLE & GOAT SHOW

DAIRY CATTLE

            GRAND CHAMPION           Thane Jackson

            RESERVE CHAMPION      ___________________________

DAIRY CATTLE SHOWMANSHIP

            Senior                        _________________________________

            Intermediate _________________________________

            Junior ______________________________________

DAIRY GOAT SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION           Stefany Naranjo

            RESERVE CHAMPION      Maya Jackson

MEAT GOAT SHOW

            GRAND CHAMPION           Jarika Eisentrager

            RESERVE CHAMPION      DJ Muir

BREEDING MEAT GOAT SHOW

            GRAND CHAMPION           DJ Muir

            RESERVE CHAMPION      Hannah Muir

GOAT (Meat & Dairy) SHOWMANSHIP

            Senior            Brianne Pralle

            Intermediate ___________________________

            Junior ____________________________

Click Here For Dairy Cattle Ribbon Winners

Click Here For Goat Ribbon Winners


Pet Show

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS

Grand Champion Mia Toomsen
                       
Reserve Champion Jake Buchholtz

BROILER CHICKENS: 

Grand Champion Broiler Cheyenne Harle
           
Reserve Champion Broiler Lauren Crawford

BANTAM CHICKENS (pen of 3):                                                   

Grand Champion Brianne Pralle                         

Reserve Champion Jake Buchholtz                               

BANTAM CHICKEN (individual):

Grand Champion  Jake Buchholtz

Reserve Champion  Jake Buchholtz

STANDARD BREED (individual):

Grand Champion Cheyenne Harle

Reserve Champion Emily Christensen

TURKEYS (pen of 2):        Grand Champion Jane Roberts

                                                Reserve Champion Jane Roberts

 

TURKEYS (Individual)      Grand Champion Jane Roberts

                                                Reserve Champion Jane Roberts

 

DUCKS:        Grand Champion Jane Roberts

                        Reserve Champion Jane Roberts

GEESE:         Grand Champion Ellie Mewes

                        Reserve Champion____________________________________

 

Pigeon:         Grand Champion: Jake Buchholtz

                        Reserve Champion: Jake Buchholtz

SHOWMANSHIP:     Senior: Brianne Pralle

Intermediate______________________________

Junior: Eli Toomsen

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


Alpaca & Llama

Alpaca/Llama

            GRAND CHAMPION           Maya Jackson

            RESERVE CHAMPION      Adeline Watts

SHOWMANSHIP

            Senior                        _________________________________

            Intermediate _________________________________

            Junior Adeline Watts

Click Here For Ribbon Winners


Duct Tape Challange

GRAND CHAMPION            Courtney Harle & Kara Legleiter


Food Challenge

Food Challenge: Cinnamon Buns
Overall Winner: Garrett Seaba Junior 4-H member of the Liberty Pathfinders 4-H club


Photo Challenge

Photo Challenge: Faces
Junior winner: Jackson Beisel
Intermediate winner: Chloe Brodersen
Senior winner: Lilian Swanson


 

 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: