2014 Final Results

Beef Show

BREEDING BEEF
            Supreme Grand Champion Heifer Colton Tate  Chi
            Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer Luke Worden   Chi
            Champion Cow/Calf Luke Worden
            Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer Colton Tate

MARKET BEEF
I CLASS WINNER Alex Keller
            II CLASS WINNER Emma Keller
            III CLASS WINNER Sam Sturgeon
            IV CLASS WINNER Jake Brandt
            V CLASS WINNER Shanee Tate
            VI CLASS WINNER Will Weidemann
            VII CLASS WINNER ___________________
            CHAMPION MARKET STEER Jake Brandt   Class 4
            RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER Shanee Tate  Class 5
            *CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Shanee Tate  Class 2
            *RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Blake Jackson   Steer

*SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Jake Brandt
*RESERVE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Shanee Tate
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION Jake Brandt
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion Mia Toomsen
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion Jaace Weidemann
Club Groups:  1. Wright County P.I.G.  2.___________________________________
                        3._______________________________                                                 
                        4.___________________________________

Showmanship
Senior Alexis Gatewood            Int.
Blake Jackson             Junior  Shea Whaley

Rate of Gain Winners
1. Dylan Jackson                                                    6.HannahJo Gustafson
2. Will Weidemann                                                 7. Jaace Weidemann
3. Blake Jackson                                                     8.HannahJo Gustafson
4.  Max Weidemann                                               9. Shanee Tate
5.  Emma Carlson                                                   10. Jake Brandt


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION Phoebe Sanders
RESERVE CHAMPION Luke Worden

CHAMPION GILT Phoebe Sanders
RESERVE GILT Luke Worden

CHAMPION BARROW Ben Jacobsen
RESERVE BARROW Phoebe Sanders

CHAMPION DERBY ____________________________________________
RESERVE DERBY  _____________________________________________

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Delia Swanson
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Tiffany Russell

SHOWMANSHIP:  Senior ____________________________________
                           Intermediate Matt Jacobsen
                          Junior Delia Swanson

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY  - LIVE PLACING Lilian Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY – LIVE PLACING Delia Swanson

CHAMPION PORK QUALITYCARCASS Celeste Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY CARCASS Lilian Swanson

CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT  Luke Worden
RESERVE COMMERCIAL GILT Jarkia Eisentrager

Live, Carcass & Derby placing 1-10 on page 2.

               LIVE PLACING                                              CARCASS PLACING

1. Lilian Swanson

1. Celeste Swanson

2. Delia Swanson

2. Lilian Swanson

3. Jarika Eisentrager

3. Sid Magee

4. Luke Worden

4. Tiffany Russell

5. Celeste Swanson

5. Jonathan Koester

6. Jonathan Koester

6. Lauren Odland

7. Sid Magee

7. Luke Worden

8. Emily Christensen

8. Delia Swanson

9. Ben Jacobsen

9. Ben Jacobsen

10. Lauren Odland

10. Dylan Jackson


Horse Show

SHOWMANSHIP – JR.        Dylan Rasmussen
SHOWMANSHIP – INT.      Sydney York
SHOWMANSHIP – SR.       Alex Keller

JUNIOR GRAND OVERALL     Naomi Johnson
JUNIOR RESERVE OVERALL   Emma Keller
INTERMEDIATE GRAND OVERALL     Jake Brandt & Sarah Seaba
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE OVERALL  NONE
SENIOR GRAND OVERALL    Ty Haugen
SENIOR RESERVE OVERALL   Clay Ellis
HALTER GRAND CHAMPION   Jake Brandt
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION   Emma Keller


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS: 
Grand Champion   #712 Jenna Kraft
Reserve Champion  #714 Dylan Kruckenburg

BROILER CHICKENS: 
Grand Champion Broiler   #726 Thane Jackson
Reserve Champion Broiler  NONE
 
BANTAM CHICKENS (pen of 3):    
Grand Champion  #471 Mia Toomsen   
Reserve Champion  #473 Joe Roberts                         

BANTAM CHICKEN – INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion #528 Jacie Crutcher
Reserve Champion   #519 Rachel Clagett

STANDARD BREED INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion   #507 Brianne Pralle
Reserve Champion    #511 Jenna Kraft

PIGEONS:
Grand Champion  #813 Tristan Mewes 
Reserve Champion   #812 Tristan Mewes

TURKEYS:
Grand Champion – Pen of 2-  #17 Jenna Kraft
Reserve Champion- Pen of 2 - #20 Jane Roberts

Grand Individual Champion-  #21 Jane Roberts
Reserve Champion - #22 Jane Roberts

DUCKS:
Grand Champion  #28 Cheyenne Harle
Reserve Champion  #33 Lauren Brooks

GEESE:
Grand Champion  #26 Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion  NONE

SHOWMANSHIP
 Senior   Jane Roberts
Intermediate  Cheyenne Harle
Junior   Brooke Pralle


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Commercial Rabbit Garrett Seaba

Reserve Champion Commercial Rabbit Garrett Seaba

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits Jarika Eisentrager

Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits Rachel Clagett

Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit Cheyenne Harle

Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit Kara Depuew

Grand Champion Single Fryer Jarkia Eisentrager

Reserve Champion Single Fryer Brooke Pralle

Rabbit Showmanship
Senior showman: Kara Depuew
Intermediate showman: Sarah Seaba
Junior showman: Garrett Seaba


SHEEP SHOW

COMMERCIAL EWE –
GRAND CHAMPION Jaxon Kampen Class 3
RESERVE CHAMPION Heath Wessels Class 1

PAIR OF EWES –
GRAND CHAMPION Owen Oeltjenbruns          
RESERVE CHAMPION Michelle Mericle        
           
YEARLING EWE –
GRAND CHAMPION Adam Herrington                    
RESERVE CHAMPION Heath Wessels 
                  
SUPREME CHAMPION EWE Jaxon Kampen
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION EWE ________________________________

RAM –

            GRAND CHAMPION ________________________________________
            RESERVE CHAMPION_______________________________________
MARKET LAMB –
            GRAND CHAMPION ______________________________________ Tag#____
            RESERVE CHAMPION ______________________________________ Tag #____
COUNTY CHAMPION MARKET LAMB –
            GRAND CHAMPION Heath Wessels Tag# 1806
            RESERVE CHAMPION Adam Herrington Tag # 231
CARCASS CLASS – 
    
GRAND CHAMPION LIVE Heath Wessles SCAN ___________________________
     RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE Collin Spangler SCAN ___________________________

COMMERCIAL LAMB PENS –
            GRAND CHAMPION __________________________________________
            RESERVE CHAMPION ________________________________________

RATE OF GAIN –
            1.Adam Herrington                                             6._Kara DePuew
            2.Michelle Mericle                                              7. Heath Wessels
            3. Sarah Seaba                                                  8. Rachel Spangler
            4. Adam Herrington                                            9.Adam Herrington
            5. Sabrina Flumerfelt                                         10. Collin Spangler

COMMERCIAL PEN -
1._______________________________________   7.____________________________________
2._______________________________________   8.____________________________________
3._______________________________________   9.____________________________________
4._______________________________________   10.___________________________________
5._______________________________________   11.___________________________________
6._______________________________________   12.___________________________________
SHOWMANSHIP
            SENIOR Owen Oeltjenbruns      INTERMEDIATE Arianna Summers
            JUNIOR Brady Barkela


DAIRY CATTLE & GOAT SHOW

DAIRY CATTLE
GRAND CHAMPION    Maya Jackson
RESERVE CHAMPION     ___________________________

DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP
Senior            _________________________________
Intermediate _________________________________
Junior ______________________________________

DAIRY GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION            Brianne Pralle- Senior Doe
RESERVE CHAMPION       Brooke Pralle- Senior Doe

MEAT GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION            Colton Monson
RESERVE CHAMPION       Jarkia Eisentrager

BREEDING MEAT GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION            Colton Monson
RESERVE CHAMPION       Hannah Muir

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Senior  Colton Monson
Intermediate  Jarika Eisentrager
Junior  Brooke Pralle


Pet Show

GRAND CHAMPION PET Kara Legleiter

SPECIES OF PET   Guinea Pig

RESERVE CHAMPION PET  TBA

SPECIES OF PET   TBA


Alpaca & Llama

GRAND CHAMPION            Adeline Watts
RESERVE CHAMPION       Maggie Wachowiak

SHOWMANSHIP
Senior             _________________________________
Intermediate   Maggie Wachowiak
Junior Adeline Watts


 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: