2013 Final Results

Beef Show
BREEDING BEEF
                Supreme Grand Champion Heifer  Colton Tate
                Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer Luke Worden
                Champion Cow/Calf  Alexis Gatewood
                Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer  Colton Tate
MARKET BEEF
I CLASS WINNER  Meleah Johnson
                II CLASS WINNER  Jake Brandt
                III CLASS WINNER  Shanee Tate
                IV CLASS WINNER  Ashley Wicks
                V CLASS WINNER  Jake Brandt
                VI CLASS WINNER  Megan Zweifel
               
                CHAMPION MARKET STEER  Shanee Tate
                RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER  Ashley Wicks
                CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER  Katie Holmes
                RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER  Mia Toomsen
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF  Shanee Tate
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF  Ashley Wicks
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION  Ashley Wicks
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion  Trent McAtee
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion  Kaleb Carlson
Club Groups:  1.Wright County P.I.G


Showmanship
Senior  Luke Worden     
Int. Jake Brandt   
Junior  Hannah Jo Gustafson             

Rate of Gain Winners
1. Meghan Hammen             6.Kenzie Kolb
2.Hannah Jo Gustafson         7Jake Brandt
3. Shanee Tate                       8.Max Weideman
4.  Meghan Hammen            9.Megan Zweifel
5.  Katie Holmes                    10.Alexandra Keller


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION        Jarika Eisentrager
RESERVE CHAMPION      Luke Worden

CHAMPION GILT              Caleb Jacobsen
RESERVE GILT    Matt Odland

CHAMPION BARROW     Jarika Eisentrager
RESERVE BARROW           Luke Worden

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Celeste Swanson
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE        Caleb Jacobsen

SHOWMANSHIP: 
Senior  Luke Worden
Intermediate    Connor Johnson
Junior    Lauren Odland

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY  - LIVE PLACING Caleb Jacobsen
RESERVE PORK QUALITY – LIVE PLACING Celeste Swanson

CHAMPION PORK QUALITYCARCASS Celeste Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY CARCASS Lillian Swanson


Live, Carcass & Derby placing 1-10 on page 2.     


Horse Show

SHOWMANSHIP – JR.       Sarah Seaba
SHOWMANSHIP – INT.  Alexandra Keller
SHOWMANSHIP – SR.    Danielle Koester

JUNIOR GRAND OVERALL         Sarah Seaba
JUNIOR RESERVE OVERALL          Dylan Rasmussen

INTERMEDIATE GRAND OVERALL        Jake Brandt
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE OVERALL      Ty Haugen

SENIOR GRAND OVERALL             Brianna Ellis
SENIOR RESERVE OVERALL           Danielle Koester

HALTER GRAND CHAMPION        Alexandra Keller
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION     Emma Keller


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS: 
Grand Champion              Jenna Kraft
Reserve Champion          Andrew Soma

BROILER CHICKENS: 
Grand Champion Broiler   Mikayla Dahlgren
Reserve Champion BroilerJoe Roberts

BANTAM CHICKENS (pen of 3):                                                                                 
Grand Champion              Jordan Heiden                                  
Reserve Champion          Treyor Jackson                                 

BANTAM CHICKEN – INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion              Treyor Jackson
Reserve Champion          Treyor Jackson

TURKEYS:            
Grand Champion              Jane Roberts
Reserve Champion          Jane Roberts

DUCKS:
Grand Champion              Cheyenne Harle
Reserve Champion          Brianne Pralle

GEESE: 
Grand Champion              Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion  NONE

SHOWMANSHIP:    
Senior   Joe Roberts
Intermediate     Jane Roberts
Junior    Dylan Kruckenberg


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Commercial Rabbit       Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion Commercial Rabbit   Jarika Eisentrager

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits            Jarika Eisentrager
Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits             Tristan Mewes

Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit Kara Depuew
Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit               Maya Jackson

Grand Champion Single Fryer Jarika Eisentrager
Reserve Champion Single Fryer Jarika Eisentrager

Rabbit Showmanship
Senior showman: NONE
Intermediate showman: Maya Jackson
Junior showman:Hannah Muir


SHEEP SHOW

COMMERCIAL EWE –
GRAND CHAMPION        Hannah Kapka
RESERVE CHAMPION      Jaxon Kampen

PAIR OF EWES –
GRAND CHAMPION        Jaden Kampen        
RESERVE CHAMPION      Adam Herrington                     

SUPREME CHAMPION   EWE       Hannah Kapka

RES. SUPREME CHAMPION EWE Jaxon Kampen

RAM –
GRAND CHAMPION Adam Herrington

MARKET LAMB –
GRAND CHAMPION Raechel Spangler Tag#152
RESERVE CHAMPION Denton Sanders Tag #9772

COUNTY CHAMPION MARKET LAMB –
GRAND CHAMPION Hannah Kapka    Tag #102
RESERVE CHAMPION Adam Herrington    Tag #249

COMMERCIAL LAMB PENS –
GRAND CHAMPION Raechel Spangler
               
RATE OF GAIN –
                1. Heath Wessels                             6.Bailey Boyer
                2. Heath Wessels                             7. Raechel Spangler
                3. Raechel Spangler                         8.Raechel Spangler
                4. Raechel Spangler                         9.Adam Herrington
                5. Denton Sanders                           10. Heath Wessels

SHOWMANSHIP
SENIOR Jaden Kampen                 
INTERMEDIATE Jaxon Kampen
JUNIOR  Adam Herrington


DAIRY CATTLE & GOAT SHOW

DAIRY CATTLE
GRAND CHAMPION        Maya Jackson
RESERVE CHAMPION      NONE

DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP
Senior                   None
Intermediate     Maya Jackson
Junior None

DAIRY GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION        Levi Buchholtz
RESERVE CHAMPION      Brianne Pralle

MEAT GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION        Colton Monson
RESERVE CHAMPION      Colton Monson

BREEDING MEAT GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION        Hannah Muir
RESERVE CHAMPION      Josie Lonning

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Senior   Josie Lonning
Intermediate Colton Monson
Junior Hannah Muir


Pet Show

GRAND CHAMPION PET Hannah Demory

SPECIES OF PET Mini Dachshund

RESERVE CHAMPION PET      Courtney Harle

SPECIES OF PET Kitten


Horticulture

Coming Soon!


 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: