2012 Final Results

Beef Show
BREEDING BEEF
Supreme Grand Champion Heifer Luke Worden
Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer Emilee Johnson
Champion Cow/Calf None
Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer Emilee Johnson

MARKET BEEF
I CLASS WINNER Jessica Eitteim
II CLASS WINNER Meleah Johnson
III CLASS WINNER Jake Brandt
IV CLASS WINNER Emilee Johnson
V CLASS WINNER Ashley Wicks
VI CLASS WINNER None
VII CLASS WINNER None
CHAMPION MARKET STEER Emilee Johnson
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER Ashley Wicks
CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Colton Tate
RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Katie Holmes


SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Emilee Johnson
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Ashley Wicks
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION Shanee Tate
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion Cole Lindaman
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion Blake Jackson


Showmanship
Senior: Colton Tate
Int.: Luke Worden
Junior: Maggie Wicks

      Rate of Gain Winners
1. Meghan Hammen      6. Blake Jackson
2. Dylan Jackson            7. Hannah Jo Gustafson
3. Emilee Johnson          8. Will Wiedemann
4. Emilee Johnson          9. Dylan Jackson
5. Katie Hammen          10. Kenzie Kolb


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION Matt Jacobsen
RESERVE CHAMPION Denton Sanders

CHAMPION GILT Celeste Swanson
RESERVE GILT Adelai Swanson

CHAMPION BARROW Matt Jacobsen
RESERVE BARROW Denton Sanders

CHAMPION DERBY None
RESERVE DERBY None

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Celeste Swanson
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Lillian Swanson

SHOWMANSHIP: Senior Jamie Haugen
Intermediate Lillian Swanson
Junior Pheobe Sanders

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY - LIVE PLACING Ben Jacobsen
RESERVE PORK QUALITY – LIVE PLACING Lillian Swanson
CHAMPION PORK QUILITY CARCASS Celeste Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY CARCASS Matt Jacobsen
CHAMPION COMMERCIAL GILT Denton Sanders
RESERVE COMMERCIAL GILT Luke Worden


Horse Show

SHOWMANSHIP – JR. Maya Jackson
SHOWMANSHIP – INT. Jarika Eisentrager
SHOWMANSHIP – SR. Matthew Magee

JUNIOR GRAND OVERALL: Jake Brandt
JUNIOR RESERVE OVERALL: Maya Jackson
INTERMEDIATE GRAND OVERALL: Alexandera Keller
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE OVERALL: Ty Haugen
SENIOR GRAND OVERALL: Matthew Magee
SENIOR RESERVE OVERALL: None
HALTER GRAND CHAMPION: Jake Brandt
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION: Alexandra Keller


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS:
Grand Champion: Andrew Soma
Reserve Champion: Andrew Soma

BROILER CHICKENS:

Grand Champion Broiler: Tistan Mewes
Reserve Champion Broiler: Mikayla Dahlgren

BANTAM CHICKENS:

Grand Champion: Treyor Jackson
Reserve Champion: Jordan Lamphier

BANTAM CHICKEN – INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion: Treyor Jackson
Reserve Champion: Treyor Jackson

TURKEYS: Grand Champion: Sarah Kraft
Reserve Champion: Jenna Kraft

DUCKS: Grand Champion: Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion: Brianne Pralle

GEESE: Grand Champion: Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion: NONE

SHOWMANSHIP: Senior: Jenna Kraft
Intermediate: Levi Buchholtz
Junior: Andrew Soma


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Rabbit: Dayton Eistentrager
Reserve Champion Rabbit: Jarika Eisentrager

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits: Brianne Pralle
Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits: Jarika Eisentrager

Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit: Kiera Matthews
Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit: Kara DePuew

Grand Champion Single Fryer: Dayton Eisentrager
Reserve Champion Single Fryer: Tristan Mewes

SHOWMANSHIP:
Senior showman: Heather Wilson
Intermediate showman: Tristan Mewes
Junior showman: Brianne Pralle


SHEEP SHOW

COMMERCIAL EWE
GRAND CHAMPION Jaden Kampen
RESERVE CHAMPION Hannah Kapka

PAIR OF EWES

GRAND CHAMPION Nichole Licht
RESERVE CHAMPION Jaxon Kampen

YEARLING COMMERCIAL PUREBRED EWE

GRAND CHAMPION Nichole Licht
RESERVE CHAMPION Nichole Licht
SUPREME CHAMPION COMM. EWE Jaden Kampen
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION COMM. EWE Hannah Kapka

RAM
GRAND CHAMPION Julie Haugen
RESERVE CHAMPION None

MARKET LAMB
- Individual
GRAND CHAMPION Hillari Sanders Tag # 3549
RESERVE CHAMPION Hannah Kapka Tag # 867

MARKET LAMB
GRAND CHAMPION Hillari Sanders Tag # 3549
RESERVE CHAMPION Hannah Kapka Tag # 867

COUNTY CHAMPION MARKET LAMB

GRAND CHAMPION Julie Haugen Tag #9249
RESERVE CHAMPION Stephanie Herrington Tag # 570

CARCASS CLASS
GRAND CHAMPION Cheyene Harle
RESERVE CHAMPION Courtney Harle

DRAW LAMB

GRAND CHAMPION None
RESERVE CHAMPION None

COMMERCIAL LAMB PENS
GRAND CHAMPION Raechel Spangler
RESERVE CHAMPION None

RATE OF GAIN
1. Jaden Kampen
2. Julie Haugen
3. Stephanie Herrington/Jamie Haugen
4.
5. Cheyenne Harle
6. Jaxon Kampen/Hillari Sanders
7.
8. Julie Haugen/Julie Haugen
9.
10. Jaden Kampen

SHOWMANSHIP:

SENIOR None
INTERMEDIATE Jaden Kampen
JUNIOR Arianna Summers


DAIRY CATTLE & GOAT SHOW

DAIRY CATTLE
GRAND CHAMPION: Maya Jackson
RESERVE CHAMPION: Maya Jackson

DAIRY GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION: Cody Thompson
RESERVE CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Senior: NONE
Intermediate: Levi Buchholtz
Junior: Brianne Pralle

MEAT GOATS
GRAND CHAMPION: Cody Thompson
RESERVE CHAMPION: Kaylee Thompson

BREEDING MEAT GOATS
GRAND CHAMPION: Kaylee Thompson
RESERVE CHAMPION:
Cody Thompson


Pet Show

GRAND CHAMPION: Courtney Harle
SPECIES OF PET: Cat
RESERVE CHAMPION: Kylie Klaver
SPECIES OF PET: Guinea Pig


HorticulturePet Show

Division I – Vegetables ~ Carmel Hammen
Division II – Fruit ~ None
Division IV – Annuals ~ Jo Elberg
Division V – Perennials ~ Nancy Schnell
Division VI – Bulbs ~ Joan Baker
Division VII – Roses ~ None given
Division VIII – Container Plants ~ Joan Baker
Division IX – Arboreal ~ Karen Weld
Division X – Bouquets ~ None given
Sweepstakes Division I, II, II ~ Carmel Hammen
Sweepstakes Division IV, V, VI, VII ~ Carmel Hammen
Judges Choice – Best of Show ~ Carmel Hammen – sweet peppers


               LIVE PLACING                                              CARCASS PLACING

Ben Jacobsen
Lillian Swanson
Adelai Swanson
Matt Jacobsen
Nick Christensen
Eric Meyer
Tyler Steiner
Megan Christensen
Blake Jackson
Alayna Watts & Celeste Swanson
Jacob Grandgeorge

Celeste Swanson
Matt Jacobsen
Jacob Grandgeorge
Blake Jackson
Adelai Swanson
Eric Meyer
Ben Jacobsen
Lillian Swanson
Tyler Steiner
Megan Christensen
Nick Christiansen
Alayna Watts

              DERBY LIVE PLACING                                   DERBY CARCASS PLACING

Coming Soon!

 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: