2011 Final Results

Beef Show

BREEDING BEEF
Supreme Grand Champion Heifer Luke Worden
Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer Alyssa Johnson
Champion Cow/Calf Luke Wordan
Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer Luke Worden

MARKET BEEF
I CLASS WINNER Clay Ellis
II CLASS WINNER Brandon Zwiefel
III CLASS WINNER Coltan Tate
IV CLASS WINNER Derek McCart
V CLASS WINNER Kelsey Anderson
VI CLASS WINNER Shanee Tate
CHAMPION MARKET STEER Coltan Tate
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER Derek McCart
CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Marcus Spangler
RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER Megan Zweifel

SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Coltan Tate
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF Derek McCart
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION Marcus Spangler
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion Dylan Jackson
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion Trenton McAtee
Club Groups: 1.Dayton Lake 2

Showmanship
Senior: Kelsey Anderson
Int.: Shanee Tate
Junior: Clay Ellis

      Rate of Gain Winners
1. Jake Brandt             6. Connor Johnson
2. Trenton McAtee       7. Blake Jackson
3. Dylan Jackson        8. Connor Johnson
4. Katie Holmes          9. Ryan Anderson
5. Kelsey Anderson     10. Shanee Tate


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION Denton Sanders
RESERVE CHAMPION Denton Sanders

CHAMPION GILT Dayton Eisentrager
RESERVE GILT Lauren Odland

CHAMPION BARROW Denton Sanders
RESERVE BARROW Denton Sanders

CHAMPION DERBY Dayton Eisentrager
RESERVE DERBY Jarika Eisentrager_

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Landon Worden
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE Denton Sanders_

SHOWMANSHIP: Senior Ben Jacobsen
Intermediate Luke Worden
Junior Matt Jacobsen

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY - LIVE PLACING Celeste Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY LIVE PLACING Lillian Swanson


Horse Show

SHOWMANSHIP JR. JARIKA EISENTRAGER
SHOWMANSHIP INT. MATTHEW MAGEE
SHOWMANSHIP SR. BREANNA ELLIS

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR: CLAY ELLIS
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR: MAYA JACKSON
GRAND CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE: MATTHEW MAGEE
RESERVE CHAMPTION INTERMEDIATE: NONE
GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR: BREANNA ELLIS
RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR: BROGAN AVERY
HALTER GRAND CHAMPION: CLAY ELLIS
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION: BREANNA ELLIS


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS:
Grand Champion: JESSICA EITTREIM
Reserve Champion: JESSICA EITTREIM

BROILER CHICKENS:

Grand Champion Broiler: BRIANNE PRALLE
Reserve Champion Broiler: MIKAYLA DAHLGREN

EXOTIC CHICKENS (pen of 3):

Grand Champion: TREYOR JACKSON
Reserve Champion: LEVI BUCHHOLTZ

EXOTIC CHICKEN INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion: TREYOR JACKSON
Reserve Champion: TREYOR JACKSON

STANDARD CHICKEN-
Grand Champion: TREYOR JACKSON
Reserve Champion: RACHEL CLAGETT

TURKEYS: Grand Champion: LAURA STEVENSON
Reserve Champion: LAURA STEVENSON

DUCKS: Grand Champion: BRIANNE PRALLE
Reserve Champion: TRISTAN MEWES

GEESE: Grand Champion: TRISTAN MEWES
Reserve Champion: NONE

SHOWMANSHIP: Senior: LANDON WORDEN
Intermediate: TRISTAN MEWES
Junior: CHEYENNE HARLE
OVERALL CHAMPION: TREYOR JACKSON


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Rabbit: TRENTON MCATEE
Reserve Champion Rabbit: RACHEL CLAGETT

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits: BRIANNE PRALLE
Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits: DAYTON EISENTRAGER

Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit: KARA DEPEUW
Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit: MAYA JACKSON

Grand Champion Single Fryer: JARIKA EISENTRAGER
Reserve Champion Single Fryer: DAYTON EISENTRAGER

SHOWMANSHIP:
Senior showman: NONE
Intermediate showman: TIFFANY RUSSELL
Junior showman: KARA DEPEUW


SHEEP SHOW

COMMERCIAL EWE
GRAND CHAMPION Kim Dornbier
RESERVE CHAMPION Andrew Dornbier

PAIR OF EWES

GRAND CHAMPION Nichole Licht
RESERVE CHAMPION Chloe Ryerson

YEARLING COMMERCIAL PUREBRED EWE

GRAND CHAMPION Nichole Licht
RESERVE CHAMPION Nichole Licht
SUPREME CHAMPION COMM. EWE Kim Dornbier
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION COMM. EWE Andrew Dornbier

MARKET LAMB

GRAND CHAMPION Ashley WIcks Tag# 202
RESERVE CHAMPION Chloe Ryerson Tag #3445

COUNTY CHAMPION MARKET LAMB

GRAND CHAMPION Stephanie Herrington Tag #206
RESERVE CHAMPION Julie Haugen Tag #768

COMMERCIAL LAMB PENS

GRAND CHAMPION Julie Haugen
RESERVE CHAMPION Jamie Haugen

SHOWMANSHIP:

SENIOR Kim Dornbier
INTERMEDIATE Raechel Spangler
JUNIOR NONE


DAIRY CATTLE & GOAT SHOW

DAIRY CATTLE
GRAND CHAMPION: Maya Jackson
RESERVE CHAMPION: Danielle Koester

DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP
Senior: NONE
Intermediate Danielle Koester
Junior Maya Jackson

DAIRY GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz
RESERVE CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Senior: NONE
Intermediate Josie Lonning
Junior Kaylee Thompson

MEAT GOATS
GRAND CHAMPION Josie Lonning
RESERVE CHAMPION Cody Thompson

BREEDING MEAT GOATS
GRAND CHAMPION Josie Lonning
RESERVE CHAMPION Kaylee Thompson


Pet Show

GRAND CHAMPION PET: Trae Elmore
SPECIES OF PET: Hampster

RESERVE CHAMPION PET: Emily Anderson
SPECIES OF PET: Dog


               LIVE PLACING                                              CARCASS PLACING

1.

1. Lauren Odland

2.

2. Addie Swanson

3.

3. Celeste Swanson

4.

4. Morgan Slining

5. Luke

5. Lilian Swanson

6.

6. Matt Odland

7. Clay

7. Hillari Sanders

8.

8. Ben Jacobsen

9. Alayna Watts

9. Nick Christensen

10. Blake Rasmussen

10. Tiffany Russell

              DERBY LIVE PLACING                                   DERBY CARCASS PLACING

1.

1.Celeste Swanson

2. Jarika Eisentrager

2. Jarika Eisentrager

3. Lillian Swanson

3. Lilian Swanson

4. Celeste Swanson

4. Dayton Eisentrager

5. Addie Swanson

5. Addie Swanson

 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: