2010 Final Results

Beef Show

BREEDING BEEF
        Supreme Grand Champion Heifer: Brandon Hagie
        Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer: Derek McCart
        Champion Cow/Calf: Andrew Tillman
        Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer: Derek McCart
MARKET BEEF
        I CLASS WINNER: Landon Worden
        II CLASS WINNER: Blake McOllough
        III CLASS WINNER: Ryan Anderson
        IV CLASS WINNER: Ryan Anderson
        V CLASS WINNER: Tyler Johnson
        CHAMPION MARKET STEER: Blake McOllough
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER: Ryan Anderson
CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER: Shanee Tate
RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER: Ashley Wicks
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF: Blake McOllough
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF: Shanee Tate
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION: Coltan Tate
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion: Ty Haugen
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion: Dylan Jackson

Club Groups: 1. Dayton Lake

Showmanship
Senior Marcus Gatewood     Int. Emilee Johnson     Junior Alexis Gatewood

Rate of Gain Winners
1. Dylan Jackson         6. Brandon Zweifel
2. Corey Tweeten        7. Devon Anderson
3. Brandon Zweifel       8. Corey Tweeten
4. Dylan Jackson          9. Stephen McAtee
5. Tyler Johnson           10. Devon Anderson


Horse Show

SHOWMANSHIP JR.: Alexandra Keller
SHOWMANSHIP INT.: Matthew Magee
SHOWMANSHIP SR.: Rachel Martens

JUNIOR GRAND OVERALL: Maya Jackson
JUNIOR RESERVE OVERALL: Clay Ellis
INTERMEDIATE GRAND OVERALL: Brogan Avery
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE OVERALL: Breanna Ellis
SENIOR GRAND OVERALL: Rachel Martens
SENIOR RESERVE OVERALL: None
HALTER GRAND CHAMPION: Breanna Ellis
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION: Rachel Martens

HIGH POINT OVERALL
Junior: Maya Jackson
Intermediate: Brogan Avery
Senior: Rachel Martens


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS:
Grand Champion: Jessica Eittreim
Reserve Champion: Mason Rector

BROILER CHICKENS:
Grand Champion Broiler: Mikayla Dahlgren
Reserve Champion Broiler: Tristan Mewes

EXOTIC CHICKENS (pen of 3):
Grand Champion: Corey Rutherford
Reserve Champion: Austin Rutherford

EXOTIC CHICKEN – INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion: Austin Rutherford
Reserve Champion: Andrew Soma

STANDARD BREED:
Grand Champion: Levi Buchholtz
Reserve Champion: Jenna Kraft

TURKEYS: Grand Champion: Laura Stevenson
Reserve Champion: Laura Stevenson

DUCKS: Grand Champion: Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion: Cheyenne Harle

GEESE: Grand Champion: Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion: Mason Rector

SHOWMANSHIP: Senior: Laura Stevenson
Intermediate: Jenna Kraft
Junior: Tristan Mewes

SUPREME POULTRY: Corey Rutherford


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Commercial Rabbit: Trenton McAtee
Reserve Champion Commercial Rabbit: Tristan Mewes
Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits: Mason Rector
Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits: Tristan Mewes
Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit: Maya Jackson
Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit: Maya Jackson
Grand Champion Single Fryer: Tristan Mewes
Reserve Champion Single Fryer: Rachel Claggett

Rabbit Showmanship
Senior showman: Laura Franzmeier
Intermediate showman: Matt Magee
Junior showman: Maya Jackson


DAIRY CATTLE & GOAT SHOW

DAIRY CATTLE
GRAND CHAMPION: Danielle Koester
RESERVE CHAMPION: Danielle Koester

DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP
Senior: NONE
Intermediate: NONE
Junior: Danielle Koester

GOAT SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz
RESERVE CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz

GOAT SHOWMANSHIP
Senior: NONE
Intermediate: NONE
Junior: Levi Buchholtz


Pet Show

GRAND CHAMPION PET: Victoria Mayo
SPECIES OF PET: dog

RESERVE CHAMPION PET: Sid Magee
SPECIES OF PET: hamster


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION: Landon Worden
RESERVE CHAMPION: Jarika Eisentrager
CHAMPION GILT: Landon Worden
RESERVE GILT: Jarika Eisentrager
CHAMPION BARROW: Jamie Russell
RESERVE BARROW: Ben Jacobsen
CHAMPION DERBY LIVE: Dayton Eisentrager
RESERVE DERBY LIVE: Lilian Swanson
CHAMPION DERBY CARCASS: Lilian Swanson
RESERVE DERBY CARCASS: Dayton Eisentrager
GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE: Landon Worden
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE: Hillari Sanders

SHOWMANSHIP:
Senior: Denton Sanders
Intermediate: Celeste Swanson
Junior: Lilian Swanson

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY - LIVE PLACING: Adelai Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY – LIVE PLACING: Dayton Eisentrager
CHAMPION PORK QUALITYCARCASS: Hillari Sanders
RESERVE PORK QUALITY CARCASS: Breanna Ellis


LIVE PLACING                                                CARCASS PLACING

1.Adelai Swanson

1.Hillari Sanders

2.Dayton Eistentrager

2.Breanna Ellis

3.Hillari Sanders

3.Ben Jacobsen

4.Landon Worden

4.Lilian Swanson

5.Celeste Swanson

5.Clay Ellis

6.Lilian Swanson

6.Adelai Swanson

7.Clay Ellis

7.Jamie Russell

8.Tiffany Russell

8.Matt Odland

9.Ben Jacobsen

9.Celeste Swanson

10.Jamie Russell

10.Landon Worden

DERBY CARCASS PLACING                            DERBY LIVE PLACING

1.Lilian Swanson

1.Dayton Eisentrager

2.Dayton Eisentrager

2.Lilian Swanson

3.Celeste Swanson

3.Jarika Eisentrager

4.Jarika Eisentrager

4.Megan Christensen

5.Alayna Watts

5.Celeste Swanson

6.Megan Christensen

6.Alayna Watts

Publicity Report - Premium Placing (Swine Carcass)

Publicity Report - Premium Placing (Derby)


 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: