2009 Final Results

Beef Show

BREEDING BEEF:
Supreme Grand Champion Heifer Taylor Hagie
Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer Alesha McCart
Champion Cow/Calf Clay Elllis
Wright County Champion Breeding Heifer Taylor Hagie

MARKET BEEF:
I CLASS WINNER Matt Hoffman
II CLASS WINNER Alesha McCart
III CLASS WINNER Derek McCart
IV CLASS WINNER Jacqueline Bleich
V CLASS WINNER Shanee Tate

CHAMPION MARKET STEER: Derek McCart
RESERVE CHAMPION MARKET STEER: Alesha McCart
CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER: Breanna Ellis
RES. CHAMPION MARKET HEIFER: Kristi Olson
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF: Derek McCart
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BEEF: Breanna Ellis
WRIGHT COUNTY MARKET BEEF CHAMPION: Alesha McCart
Returning Bottle/Bucket Champion: Ashley Wicks
Returning Reserve Bottle/Bucket Champion: Alexis Gatewood
Club Groups: Dayton Lake

Showmanship
Senior: Alyssa Johnson
Intermediate: Coltan Tate
Junior: Luke Worden

Ribbon and Award Placing


Sheep Show

COMMERCIAL EWE: 3000

GRAND CHAMPION: Hillari Sanders
RESERVE CHAMPION: Paul Johnson Jr.

PAIR OF EWES: 3005
GRAND CHAMPION: Tylor Staley
RESERVE CHAMPION: Jaxon Kampen

SUPREME CHAMPION
RES. SUPREME CHAMPION

RAM: 3020
GRAND CHAMPION: Debbie Wenzel
RESERVE CHAMPION: Debbie Wenzel

MARKET LAMB: 3030
GRAND CHAMPION: Paul Johnson Jr. Tag#_139
RESERVE CHAMPION: Kelby Ryerson Tag #6692

COUNTY CHAMPION MARKET LAMB: 3031
GRAND CHAMPION: Julie Haugen Tag #_269
RESERVE CHAMPION: Kizzie Ryerson Tag #6734

CARCASS CLASS: 3035
GRAND CHAMPION LIVE: Hillari Sanders
RESERVE CHAMPION LIVE: Andrew Dornbier

COMMERCIAL LAMB PENS: 3050
GRAND CHAMPION: Katie Hammen
RESERVE CHAMPION: Meghan Hammen

RATE OF GAIN: 216
1. Stephanie Herrington        6 . Stephanie Herrington
2. Jamie Haugen                  7. Andy Wenzel
3. Stephanie Herrington        8. Jamie Haugen
4. Paul Johnson Jr.                9. Chloe Ryerson
5.Julie Haugen                     10. Jaden Kampen

COMMERCIAL PEN: 3050
1. Katie Hammen
2. Meghan Hammen

SHOWMANSHIP
SENIOR: Katelyn Johnson
 INTERMEDIATE: Kimberly Dornbier
JUNIOR: Andrew Dornbier

Ribbon and Award Placing


Goat Show

GRAND CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz
RESERVE CHAMPION: Levi Buchholtz

Ribbon and Award Placing


Pet Show

GRAND CHAMPION PET: Brogan Avery
SPECIES OF PET: Dog
RESERVE CHAMPION PET: Matthew Magee
SPECIES OF PET: Dog

Ribbon and Award Placing


Swine Show

GRAND CHAMPION: Maxx Schultz
RESERVE CHAMPION: Lane Worden
CHAMPION GILT: Austin Rutherford
RESERVE GILT: Alayna Watts

CHAMPION BARROW: Maxx Schultz
RESERVE BARROW: Lane Worden

CHAMPION DERBY: Jarika Eisentrager
RESERVE DERBY: Dayton Eisentrager

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF THREE: Adelai Swanson
RESERVE CHAMPION PEN OF THREE: Austin Rutherford

SHOWMANSHIP: Senior: Corey Rutherford
Intermediate: Ben Jacobsen
Junior: Celeste Swanson

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY - LIVE PLACING: Adelai Swanson
RESERVE PORK QUALITY – LIVE PLACING: Maggie Marker

CHAMPION PORK QUALITY CARCASS Breanna Ellis
RESERVE PORK QUALITY CARCASS Clay Ellis

Ribbon and Award Placing


Rabbit Show

Grand Champion Rabbit: JARIKA EISENTRAGER
Reserve Champion Rabbit: JARIKA EISENTRAGER
Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits: DAYTON EISENTRAGER
Reserve Champ. Pen of 3 Rabbits: JARIKA EISENTRAGER
Grand Champion Fancy Rabbit: TRISTAN MENNEGA
Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit: HALIE DEPEUW
Grand Champion Single Fryer: JARIKA EISENTRAGER
Reserve Champion Single Fryer: RACHEL CLAGETT

Showmanship:
Senior showman: NONE
Intermediate showman: LAURA FRANZMEIER
Junior showman: SARAH WILSON

Ribbon and Award Placing


Poultry Show

LAYER CHICKENS:
Grand Champion: Joshua Eittreim
Reserve Champion: Jessica Eittreim

BROILER CHICKENS:
Grand Champion Broiler: Mikayla Dahlgren
Reserve Champion Broiler: Sloan Ziller

EXOTIC CHICKENS (pen of 3):
Grand Champion: Treyor Jackson
Reserve Champion: Corey Rutherford

EXOTIC CHICKEN – INDIVIDUAL:
Grand Champion: Treyor Jackson
Reserve Champion: Corey Rutherford

TURKEYS:
Grand Champion: Laura Stevenson
Reserve Champion: Laura Stevenson

DUCKS:
Grand Champion: Mason Rector

SHOWMANSHIP:
Senior: NONE
Intermediate: NONE
Junior: Treyor Jackson

Ribbon and Award Placing


Horse Show

JUNIOR GRAND OVERALL: CLAY ELLIS
JUNIOR RESERVE OVERALL: DANIELLE KOESTER
INTERMEDIATE GRAND OVERALL: BREANNA ELLIS
INTERMEDIATE RESERVE OVERALL: JACY NELSON
SENIOR GRAND OVERALL: NICK MARTENS
SENIOR RESERVE OVERALL: RACHEL MARTENS
HALTER GRAND CHAMPION: CLAY ELLIS
HALTER RESERVE CHAMPION: JACY NELSON

SHOWMANSHIP – JR: CLAY ELLIS
SHOWMANSHIP – INT: BREANNA ELLIS
SHOWMANSHIP – SR: RACHEL MARTENS

Ribbon and Award Placing


 
Visit CountyFairPage.com    Web design by: